textos de peligro, advertencia, ...

Spanish translation: Gefahr - Warnung - Vorsicht - Hinweis

19:42 Sep 26, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Safety / norma de seguridad ANSI Z535.6
German term or phrase: textos de peligro, advertencia, ...
busco la traducción de los símbolos de peligro, advertencia, precaución y aviso que establece la norma ANSI Z535.6 en 18 idiomas.
ejemplo: DANGER!
DANGER indicates a hazardous situation which, if not avoided, will result in death or serious injury.
isabel herraiz
Spanish translation:Gefahr - Warnung - Vorsicht - Hinweis
Explanation:
so weit ich das gerade im Kopf habe....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 Min. (2012-09-26 19:59:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hab's gerade nochmal nachgeschaut, stimmt so :)
Selected response from:

Andrea Martínez
Germany
Grading comment
eigentlich suchte ich die dazu gehörige Texte. Trotzdem danke!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Warnhinweise / Gefahrenhinweise
Walter Blass
3Gefahr - Warnung - Vorsicht - Hinweis
Andrea Martínez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gefahr - Warnung - Vorsicht - Hinweis


Explanation:
so weit ich das gerade im Kopf habe....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 Min. (2012-09-26 19:59:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hab's gerade nochmal nachgeschaut, stimmt so :)

Andrea Martínez
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
eigentlich suchte ich die dazu gehörige Texte. Trotzdem danke!

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Warnhinweise / Gefahrenhinweise


Explanation:
bzw. Normenkonforme Signalwörter in Gefahrenzeichen / Warnzeichen

Walter Blass
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search