Atemsauerstoff

Spanish translation: oxígeno respirable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Atemsauerstoff
Spanish translation:oxígeno respirable
Entered by: Pablo Bouvier

21:21 Apr 5, 2011
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - SAP
German term or phrase: Atemsauerstoff
kein weiterer Kontext als eine Sauerstofflklassenliste (Sauerstoff 3.5, Oxygen Aviation, etc.)
Pablo Bouvier
oxígeno respirable o inspirable
Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Almudena Ballester
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Almudena!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3oxígeno respirable o inspirable
Almudena Ballester
3oxígeno medicinal
Miriam Perez Mariano


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oxígeno medicinal


Explanation:
Una opción.
Saludos :-)

Miriam Perez Mariano
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oxígeno respirable o inspirable


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.


    Reference: http://www.praxair.com/eu/es/fseg_vig.nsf/AllContent/C125736...
Almudena Ballester
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Almudena!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search