submission

Spanish translation: transferencia

18:37 Jan 4, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP
German term or phrase: submission
Diese Anleitung scheint voll von englischen Ausdrücken zu sein, was ich aber gerne ins Spanische übersetzen würde.

"Der FIS-Handler fish führt die Kommunikation mit dem übergeordneten Leitsystem FIS durch. Als Kommunikationsprotokoll wird PMON auf Ethernet (UDP/IP) verwendet. Unter PMON werden mehrere logische Datenkanäle, sogenannte Submissions, verwaltet.
Typischerweise gibt es jeweils eine Submission für
• Lebenszeichen,
• Sollvorgaben (Fahrzeugdaten),
• Schnellanfrage und
• Schnellantwort."

Danke!
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:transferencia
Explanation:
es lo que pondría, a falta de otra opción más plausible.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day17 hrs (2012-01-06 11:53:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gacias!
Selected response from:

Pablo Bouvier
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1transferencia
Pablo Bouvier
4subordinación
Pedro Zimmer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subordinación


Explanation:
O sea, múltiples canales de datos subordinados.

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transferencia


Explanation:
es lo que pondría, a falta de otra opción más plausible.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day17 hrs (2012-01-06 11:53:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gacias!


Pablo Bouvier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Blass: también, en general, significa presentación o envío de algo
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Walter. Sí, aquí imagino que lo que se tranfieren son datos por los canales de comunicación.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search