gallen der buchenblatt gallmücke

Spanish translation: Agalla de la hoja de la haya / mosca de la agalla o cecidomido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gallen der buchenblatt gallmücke
Spanish translation:Agalla de la hoja de la haya / mosca de la agalla o cecidomido
Entered by: Susana Cancino (X)

17:52 Jan 7, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: gallen der buchenblatt gallmücke
plantas
Traduset (X)
agalla de la hoja de la haya / mosca de la agalla o cecidomido
Explanation:
Gefunden in Eurodicautom

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agallas de la mosca de las agallas de la haya
ABZ
4agallas de la mosca de las agallas de la haya
ABZ
4agalla de la hoja de la haya / mosca de la agalla o cecidomido
Serge L


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agalla de la hoja de la haya / mosca de la agalla o cecidomido


Explanation:
Gefunden in Eurodicautom

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 176
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agallas de la mosca de las agallas de la haya


Explanation:
Al parecer la frase alemán debería escribirse de la siguiente manera:

Gallen der Buchenblatt-Gallmücke resp. Buchenblattgallmücke.


    Reference: http://www.stadtbaum.at/sdata/321.html
ABZ
PRO pts in pair: 9

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agallas de la mosca de las agallas de la haya


Explanation:
Al parecer la frase alemán debería escribirse de la siguiente manera:

Gallen der Buchenblatt-Gallmücke resp. Buchenblattgallmücke.


    Reference: http://www.stadtbaum.at/sdata/321.html
ABZ
PRO pts in pair: 9




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search