Zaubernuss

Spanish translation: Hamamelis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zaubernuss
Spanish translation:Hamamelis
Entered by: Susana Cancino (X)

17:52 Jan 7, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: Zaubernuss
flor
Traduset (X)
hamamelis
Explanation:
Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Mucahs gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hamamelis
5hamamelis
4hamamelis
Serge L


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hamamelis


Explanation:
Serge L.


    Erfahrung
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 176
Grading comment
Mucahs gracias

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hamamelis


Explanation:
especie de níspero


Native speaker of:

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hamamelis


Explanation:
especie de níspero


Native speaker of:




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search