Dein Dir geneigter

Spanish translation: Tu seguro servidor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dein Dir geneigter
Spanish translation:Tu seguro servidor
Entered by: nahuelhuapi

07:19 Dec 15, 2008
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
German term or phrase: Dein Dir geneigter
It is used at the end of a letter that I have to translate into Spanish
myrna ramírez mdáhuar
Tu seguro servidor
Explanation:
Parece bastante anticuado, ¿no?
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias me parece el término adecuadco
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tu afectísimo
Alvaro Soldevila Ribelles
3Tu seguro servidor
nahuelhuapi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tu seguro servidor


Explanation:
Parece bastante anticuado, ¿no?

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias me parece el término adecuadco

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tu afectísimo


Explanation:
La expresión más corriente sería -Suyo afectísimo-, pero como la carta se dirige de tú, lo equivalente sería la traducción que propongo.

Alvaro Soldevila Ribelles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search