Latzugturm - Curlpult

Spanish translation: Torre con poleas - Banco para Biceps

17:20 Jul 10, 2018
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Banco de pesas
German term or phrase: Latzugturm - Curlpult
La frase que contiene las palabras es: Die Trainingsbank verfügt über einen Latzugturm und einen Curlpult.
Gracias por adelantado.
Saludos.
Norma Magri
Spain
Spanish translation:Torre con poleas - Banco para Biceps
Explanation:
Verifiqué distintas páginas de equipos para gimnasio y utilizan distintos nombres.
Selected response from:

Margit Schlosser
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Torre con poleas - Banco para Biceps
Margit Schlosser
4torre de tiro de carga
Javier Centeno Mattern


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
torre de tiro de carga


Explanation:
Parece tratarse de un error, debería ser "Lastzugturm".

Un saludo,

Javier

Javier Centeno Mattern
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daniel Gebauer: ich denke, Lat steht für den musculus latissimus dorsi https://www.muskelaufbau.de/uebungen/rueckentraining/latzieh...
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lastzugturm - Curlpult
Torre con poleas - Banco para Biceps


Explanation:
Verifiqué distintas páginas de equipos para gimnasio y utilizan distintos nombres.


    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IXyLWejYM6A
    https://www.deportrainer.com/165-cruces-poleas
Margit Schlosser
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search