hinterschneidungsfrei

Spanish translation: especialmente libre de despullas / sin despullas

16:39 Jan 29, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: hinterschneidungsfrei
Vorrichtung nach einem der Ansprüche 2 bis 8,
dadurch gekennzeichnet,
dass die Gegenverzahnung das Schraubgewinde bereichweise, insbesondere hinterschneldunsfrei umgreift.

SOS
Susana
Spanish translation:especialmente libre de despullas / sin despullas
Explanation:
Según H.Mink de Herder:

Hinterschneidung: Despulla
Ohne-Hinterschneidung: Sin despulla
(b.Formenbau/Gisserei)

Auque tal vez te pueda servir esta otra traducción que también propone el H.Mink de Herder:
Hinterschneidung: Entrada de moldeo (Formenbau)
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4especialmente libre de despullas / sin despullas
Javier Munoz
4Sin que existan espacios entre ellos
Juan Kriete


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sin que existan espacios entre ellos


Explanation:
.... envuelve en algunas partes la rosca particularmente sin que existan espacios entre los dientes y la rosca.

Juan Kriete
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
especialmente libre de despullas / sin despullas


Explanation:
Según H.Mink de Herder:

Hinterschneidung: Despulla
Ohne-Hinterschneidung: Sin despulla
(b.Formenbau/Gisserei)

Auque tal vez te pueda servir esta otra traducción que también propone el H.Mink de Herder:
Hinterschneidung: Entrada de moldeo (Formenbau)

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4074




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search