Grenztaster

Spanish translation: interruptor de límite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grenztaster
Spanish translation:interruptor de límite
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

20:29 Jan 28, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Dispositivo de aviso de ruptura de la membrana
German term or phrase: Grenztaster
Ein Kolben (2), der in einem druckfesten Gehäuse (1) durch eine Feder (4) in der Endlage gehalten und durch einen Dichtring (3) abgedichtet wird, betätigt bei Druckanstieg im Gehäuse (1) über den Stößel des Kolbens (2) den Grenztaster (6). Die Membranbruch-Anzeigevorrichtung wird nach einem Membranwechsel selbsttätig wieder betriebsbereit, weil die Feder (4) den Kolben (2) in die Ausgangsstellung im Gehäuse (1) zurückfüh
Guillermo de la Puerta
interruptor de límite
Explanation:
Figura en el Diccionario de la Técnica Industrial de Ernst y tiene mucho sentido en este contexto pues el aumento de presión activa este interruptor que es la base para la señal automatica de aviso.

Saludos,

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :-) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2interruptor de límite
Valentín Hernández Lima
4interruptor de límite
Jorge Payan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interruptor de límite


Explanation:
Figura en el Diccionario de la Técnica Industrial de Ernst y tiene mucho sentido en este contexto pues el aumento de presión activa este interruptor que es la base para la señal automatica de aviso.

Saludos,

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4692
Grading comment
Gracias :-) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
5 mins

agree  Egmont
3 days 15 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interruptor de límite


Explanation:
o conmutador de límite, ya que podría adivinar que su actuación cambia alaguna de los parámetros del sistema

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 459




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search