Kartonagen

Spanish translation: embalaje/empaque de cartón

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kartonagen
Spanish translation:embalaje/empaque de cartón
Entered by: ingridbram

20:05 May 14, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Texto area publicitaria
German term or phrase: Kartonagen
lista de productos/servicios
Maria San Martin
embalaje/empaque de cartón
Explanation:
embalaje se usa en cosas grandes, empaque en cosas de menor tamaño.
Cartonaje
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
ok, gracias Ingrid!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5embalaje/empaque de cartón
ingridbram
4Cartones
Egmont


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cartones


Explanation:
Dic. T. Mink
Dic. Slaby Grossmann


    Reference: http://www.kartonagen.biz
    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
embalaje/empaque de cartón


Explanation:
embalaje se usa en cosas grandes, empaque en cosas de menor tamaño.
Cartonaje

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548
Grading comment
ok, gracias Ingrid!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search