Zweigsicherung

Spanish translation: Fusibles de rama o bifurcación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zweigsicherung
Spanish translation:Fusibles de rama o bifurcación
Entered by: Egmont

18:48 May 24, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / fusibles
German term or phrase: Zweigsicherung
¿alguien sabe qué tipo de fusibles son los "Zweigsicherungen"?
Maria San Martin
fusibles de rama o bifurcación
Explanation:
Dic. Mink

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 20:29:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Hasta otra ocasión, y gracias nuevamente!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 20:30:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

También puedes consultar, entre otros:

http://www.eurothermdrives.it/manuali/acdrives
http://www.eurotherm.at
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias por la referencia,


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5seguridad alterna
ingridbram
5Fusible de ramal
Juan Gandia
4fusibles de rama o bifurcación
Egmont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seguridad alterna


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fusibles de rama o bifurcación


Explanation:
Dic. Mink

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 20:29:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Hasta otra ocasión, y gracias nuevamente!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 20:30:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

También puedes consultar, entre otros:

http://www.eurothermdrives.it/manuali/acdrives
http://www.eurotherm.at


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
gracias por la referencia,


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fusible de ramal


Explanation:
Se refiere a las diferentes bifurcaciones o "ramales" que salen de un tronco.

Juan Gandia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 119




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search