Adressiergerät

Spanish translation: dispositivo de programación de direcciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Adressiergerät
Spanish translation:dispositivo de programación de direcciones
Entered by: Francisca Villena Díaz

21:44 May 26, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / sistemas de sensores
German term or phrase: Adressiergerät
sin más contexto
Francisca Villena Díaz
Spain
equipo/dispositivo de programación de direcciones
Explanation:
Seré curioso..para la dirección ASi?
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias
Paqui
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Aparato direccionador o rotulador
Javier Munoz
5equipo/dispositivo de programación de direcciones
Jorge Payan
4Equipo/aparato dirigido
ingridbram


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aparato direccionador o rotulador


Explanation:
Ref. H. Mink

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4074

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equipo/dispositivo de programación de direcciones


Explanation:
Seré curioso..para la dirección ASi?


    Reference: http://www.troxtechnik.com/download/pdf/produktePdf/kommunik...
    Reference: http://www.lumberg.de/Download/Profibus/0903UTL101.pdf
Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 459
Grading comment
Gracias
Paqui

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Equipo/aparato dirigido


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search