Fremdtreiber

Spanish translation: controlador ajeno o de marca ajena

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fremdtreiber
Spanish translation:controlador ajeno o de marca ajena
Entered by: Katja Pablos

10:20 Dec 11, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Fremdtreiber
Onlinehilfe für Fremdtreiber
Katja Pablos
controlador ajeno o de marca ajena
Explanation:
Suerte! ;o)
Selected response from:

Caroline Loehr
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias! Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1controlador ajeno o de marca ajena
Caroline Loehr
4 +2controladores de otros fabricantes
vhz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
controladores de otros fabricantes


Explanation:
así lo entiendo

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 903

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Wollinger (X)
11 mins

agree  Joan Gomez: Me parece más adecuada esta opción.
18 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controlador ajeno o de marca ajena


Explanation:
Suerte! ;o)

Caroline Loehr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 663
Grading comment
Gracias! Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
1 min
  -> Gracias, Juan!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search