Funkgerät

Spanish translation: aparato de radio / radioemisor / radioreceptor

17:02 Dec 15, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Funkgerät
Aus kompatibilitätsgründen aktiviert der H90Y2TR (Alarm-System) den Ausgang 1 aller verbundenen Funkgeräte während des Gehtests (sofern verwendet), selbst wenn einige Geräte nicht über eine spezifische Gehtestfunktion verfügen.
susana
Spanish translation:aparato de radio / radioemisor / radioreceptor
Explanation:
Diccionario técnico H. Mink

¡Suerte!
Ruth
Selected response from:

Ruth García
Spain
Grading comment
gracias Ruth

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2aparato de radio / radioemisor / radioreceptor
Ruth García
5radio
sercominter


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Funkgerät
radio


Explanation:
radio - aparato emisor receptor de ondas.


    Reference: http://www.persianas.tk/tk/precios/precios.html
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aparato de radio / radioemisor / radioreceptor


Explanation:
Diccionario técnico H. Mink

¡Suerte!
Ruth

Ruth García
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
gracias Ruth

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raulruiz
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Raúl.

agree  Javier Ramirez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Javier.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search