ein Quergiebel ermöglicht

Spanish translation: un frontón transversal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ein Quergiebel
Spanish translation:un frontón transversal
Entered by: swisstell

00:13 Dec 17, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: ein Quergiebel ermöglicht
die bessere ausnutzung des Dachraums
arquitectura barroco
Traduset (X)
un frontón transversal permite ...
Explanation:
la mejor explotación del desván
ó: el mejor uso del entretecho

a mi me gusta más la segunda solución
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5un arco en mitra
Pablo Grosschmid
4un frontón transversal permite ...
swisstell


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ein Quergiebel ermöglicht
un frontón transversal permite ...


Explanation:
la mejor explotación del desván
ó: el mejor uso del entretecho

a mi me gusta más la segunda solución

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 958
Grading comment
Gracias!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ein Quergiebel ermöglicht
un arco en mitra


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2194




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search