International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

ISDN-Mehrwerttelefon

Spanish translation: teléfono RSDI con valor añadido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ISDN-Mehrwerttelefon
Spanish translation:teléfono RSDI con valor añadido

21:03 Apr 14, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: ISDN-Mehrwerttelefon
Telefonía
EBA
teléfono RSDI con valor añadido
Explanation:
RDSI: Telefonía y Servicios Digitales
... En 1984 la CCITT definía la RDSI (Red Digital de Servicios Integrados), ...
La RDSI ha sido diseñada, como sucesor de las actuales redes telefónicas ...
www.consulintel.es/Html/Tutoriales/Articulos/rdsi.html - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-14 21:08:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry RDSI
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Aparato telefónico de valor agregado para RDSI
Jorge Payan
4Teléfono RDSI-Plus
.xyz (X)
4teléfono RSDI con valor añadido
------ (X)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teléfono RSDI con valor añadido


Explanation:
RDSI: Telefonía y Servicios Digitales
... En 1984 la CCITT definía la RDSI (Red Digital de Servicios Integrados), ...
La RDSI ha sido diseñada, como sucesor de las actuales redes telefónicas ...
www.consulintel.es/Html/Tutoriales/Articulos/rdsi.html - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-14 21:08:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry RDSI

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aparato telefónico de valor agregado para RDSI


Explanation:
Aunque no encontré el nombre exacto en Google, "valor agregado" se refiere al hecho de prestar servicios de datos sobre el canal D, adicionalmente a los dos canales B dedicados a telefonía.


    Reference: http://www.tks-online.info/Produkte/TK-Anlagen/Telefone/body...
    Reference: http://www.nte.ltd.uk/docs/PDF/New%20Catalogue%20products/ST...
Jorge Payan
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Teléfono RDSI-Plus


Explanation:
.

.xyz (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search