Banking

Spanish translation: Gestión Bancaria, Operaciones Bancarias, Banca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Banking
Spanish translation:Gestión Bancaria, Operaciones Bancarias, Banca
Entered by: Juan Carlstein

12:30 Nov 22, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Banking
Haben Sie Fragen zu dem gewählten Dienst, z. B. Banking, wählen Sie in dem Fenster, das Ihnen das Anbietermenü anzeigt, den Menüpunkt Hilfe.
perisoc
Gestión Bancaria, Operaciones Bancarias, Banca
Explanation:
También se puede dejar en inglés. En alemán tambien suele usarse "Bankgeschäfte"
Selected response from:

Juan Carlstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Gestión Bancaria, Operaciones Bancarias, Banca
Juan Carlstein
4 +2s.u.
Ana Zelin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
lo dejaría igual.
Por ejemplo: se utiliza banking electrónico como traducción de elektronisches Banking (pons)
también podría ser cajeros, si habla de home banking.
saludos

Ana Zelin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDM: depende del contexto, pero sí
55 mins
  -> y otra vez :) gracias!

agree  agapanto: muy a pesar mío, pero creo que es la palabra que se usa en todo el mundo....
5 hrs
  -> gracias, agapanto!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gestión Bancaria, Operaciones Bancarias, Banca


Explanation:
También se puede dejar en inglés. En alemán tambien suele usarse "Bankgeschäfte"

Juan Carlstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
4 hrs
  -> gracias, René

agree  .xyz (X)
1 day 21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search