Datenträger

Spanish translation: soporte de datos/ información

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Datenträger
Spanish translation: soporte de datos/ información
Entered by: Ana Zelin

12:45 Nov 22, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Datenträger
Möchten Sie im Verlauf des Einrichtens von WLAN und DSL-Telefonie auch den WAP-Zugang einrichten, stellen Sie zunächst das Zugangsnetz (Datenträger) im
WAP-Menü auf Nur WLAN.
perisoc
soporte de datos/ información
Explanation:
mi opción.
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2006-11-22 12:49:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también puede ser "base de datos" segun el eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Ana Zelin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4soporte de datos/ información
Ana Zelin
3unidad de almacenamiento
cameliaim


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
soporte de datos/ información


Explanation:
mi opción.
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2006-11-22 12:49:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también puede ser "base de datos" segun el eurodicautom

Ana Zelin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes Peces-Thiel
15 mins
  -> gracias, MPA!

agree  DDM
39 mins
  -> gracias, Daniel, nuevamente!

agree  Pablo Bouvier: soporte informático
2 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  agapanto
5 hrs
  -> gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unidad de almacenamiento


Explanation:
otra idea.
"Linksys NSLU2 Unidad de Almacenamiento USB 2.0 ... Entrega inmediata Linksys NSLU2 Unidad de Almacenamiento USB 2.0 [NSLU2-EU], 80.30EUR 79.95EUR ..." (www.ciudadwireless.com/product_info.php?products_id=232 )

".- ASPECTOS TECNICOS EN EL PROCESO DE ADQUISICION DE UNA UNIDAD DE ALMACENAMIENTO · 4.- PRUEBAS DE VERIFICACION Y CONTROL · 5.- REFERENCIAS UTILIZADAS ..." (www.csi.map.es/csi/silice/Unialm.html )

"Cómo usar iPod como unidad de almacenamiento. Puedes usar iPod como una unidad (unidad de disco duro o unidad flash en función de tu iPod) para almacenar y ..." (docs.info.apple.com/article.html?artnum=61131-es)




cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search