Anklopfen

Spanish translation: llamada en espera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anklopfen
Spanish translation:llamada en espera
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

16:46 Nov 23, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Anklopfen
Anklopfen aktivieren

Bei dieser Funktion hören Sie einen Anklopfton aus dem Mobilfunknetz, wenn während eines aktiven Gesprächs ein weiterer Anrufer versucht Sie zu erreichen.
perisoc
llamada en espera
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3llamada en espera
Dolores Vázquez
4sonido percutivo de llamada
Armando Tavano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
llamada en espera


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  DDM
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Ana Zelin: genau.
18 hrs
  -> Danke.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sonido percutivo de llamada


Explanation:
O sea como si golpearan a la puerta.

Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search