International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Leistungsmerkmale

Spanish translation: aquí: servicio(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leistungsmerkmale
Spanish translation:aquí: servicio(s)
Entered by: DDM

21:42 Nov 28, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Leistungsmerkmale
Sie verwenden eine Guthabenkarte oder die Leistungsmerkmale sind bei Ihrem Netzbetreiber nicht freigeschaltet. Wenden Sie sich an Ihren Netzbetreiber.
perisoc2 (X)
aquí: servicio(s)
Explanation:
(Ud. todavía no ha solicitado) estos servicios (a su proveedor)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-28 22:50:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o estos servicios no son disponibles
Selected response from:

DDM
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3aquí: servicio(s)
DDM
3características
scipio


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
características


Explanation:
una opción ...

scipio
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aquí: servicio(s)


Explanation:
(Ud. todavía no ha solicitado) estos servicios (a su proveedor)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-28 22:50:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o estos servicios no son disponibles

DDM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clyx
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia

agree  Dra. Claudia
2 days 4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Dra. Claudia

agree  Pilar Fernández: Acaba de aparecerme en una traducción y también lo he traducido así. Saludos!
582 days
  -> Muchas gracias, Pilar!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search