Telefondose / Telefonanschlussdose (TAE-Dose)

Spanish translation: roseta de conexión telefónica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Telefondose / Telefonanschlussdose (TAE-Dose)
Spanish translation:roseta de conexión telefónica
Entered by: ESP-MA

11:23 Apr 4, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Telefondose / Telefonanschlussdose (TAE-Dose)
Hola a todos!

alguien sabe cuál es la traducción al español de Telefondose?. También se conoce como Telefonanschlussdose (TAE-Dose).
Se trata de una referencia a un proveedor de artículos electrónicos.

Gracias de antemano.

Guada.
ESP-MA
Germany
roseta de conexión telefónica
Explanation:
La roseta para conectar el teléfono.

Isabel
Selected response from:

Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7roseta de conexión telefónica
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
4enchufe de teléfono
FSI (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
roseta de conexión telefónica


Explanation:
La roseta para conectar el teléfono.

Isabel

Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Armada: Efectivemente, ése es el término empleado, al menos, en España
1 min

agree  Caroline Loehr: Así es! ;o)
13 mins

agree  ------ (X)
15 mins

agree  janago:
17 mins

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
34 mins

agree  FAGN
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
9 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enchufe de teléfono


Explanation:
enchufe de teléfono


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=enchufe+de+tel%C3%A9fono...
FSI (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search