korrekturabzug

Spanish translation: galerada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:korrekturabzug
Spanish translation:galerada
Entered by: ESP-MA

10:54 Apr 5, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: korrekturabzug
Hola a todos!

Una pregunta...
Cómo traduciríais al español "Korrekturabzug"?. Es una prueba del documento antes de imprimirlo. Sería "prueba de impresión"??.
Alguien tiene una idea??

Gracias de antemano.

Guada.
ESP-MA
Germany
galerada
Explanation:
Biomedical Translations
... Seguidamente el corrector de pruebas realiza una galerada —corrección de una
prueba de la composición — de la versión en idioma extranjero, ...
www.biomedical.com/spanish/services.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Untitled Document
... la traducción o la corrección de textos, porque –como bien decía San Agustín–
... mientras el corrector sigue en silencio la lectura de la galerada. ...
www.fundlitterae.org.ar/corrector.html - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-05 11:00:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si no está impresa, prueba.
DICTIONNAIRE TYPOGRAPHIE MULTILINGUE - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... strisciata, galerada. garaldic, garalde, Renaissance Antiqua ... Korrekturabzug,
prova, prueba. proof reader, correcteur, Korrektor, correttore ...
www.irisa.fr/faqtypo/lexique.html - 68k - En caché - Páginas similares

Typography Glossary EN FR DE IT ES ## from http://www.irisa.fr ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... strisciata | galerada garaldic :: garalde | Renaissance Antiqua glyph ...
Korrekturabzug | prova | prueba proof reader :: correcteur | Korrektor ...
wortbasar.ffii.org/dat/src/enfr/faqtypo.txt - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-05 11:01:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pero Abzug en el fondo indica que sí está impresa.:)
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por esta respuesta tan rápida y detallada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Buscador de glosarios
------ (X)
4 +1galerada
------ (X)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
galerada


Explanation:
Biomedical Translations
... Seguidamente el corrector de pruebas realiza una galerada —corrección de una
prueba de la composición — de la versión en idioma extranjero, ...
www.biomedical.com/spanish/services.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Untitled Document
... la traducción o la corrección de textos, porque –como bien decía San Agustín–
... mientras el corrector sigue en silencio la lectura de la galerada. ...
www.fundlitterae.org.ar/corrector.html - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-05 11:00:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si no está impresa, prueba.
DICTIONNAIRE TYPOGRAPHIE MULTILINGUE - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... strisciata, galerada. garaldic, garalde, Renaissance Antiqua ... Korrekturabzug,
prova, prueba. proof reader, correcteur, Korrektor, correttore ...
www.irisa.fr/faqtypo/lexique.html - 68k - En caché - Páginas similares

Typography Glossary EN FR DE IT ES ## from http://www.irisa.fr ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... strisciata | galerada garaldic :: garalde | Renaissance Antiqua glyph ...
Korrekturabzug | prova | prueba proof reader :: correcteur | Korrektor ...
wortbasar.ffii.org/dat/src/enfr/faqtypo.txt - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-05 11:01:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pero Abzug en el fondo indica que sí está impresa.:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por esta respuesta tan rápida y detallada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Buscador de glosarios


Explanation:
Quiero aprovechar para indicarles un genial enlace que encontré el otro día: http://web.ticino.com/multilingual/Search_Interfaces.htm
Buscando Typographie p.ej. se halla Ergebnisse 1 - 10 von ungefähr 12'900 für Typographie intitle:dictionary OR intitle:glossary OR intitle:lexicon OR intitle:definitions. (0.04 Sekunden)
Typographie : definitions - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... Définitions. Guide. Quelques notions liées à la typographie. Lisibilité versus
Visibilité. La visibilité est bonne si dans une page, on peut trouver ce ...
interface.free.fr/Interface/Typo_def.html - 14k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

PDF glossary on DTP and Typography
... A free Acrobat PDF file presenting the VocMac chapter on. DTP & Typographie (684
KB). Please click to download pdf-file ...
www.vocmac.de/VM_htm/goodies.html - 3k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF] The Machine Tool A MultiTerm Implementation of Eugen W ster s ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Zeichensätze, Schriften und Typographie. Sprache und Stil. Formate, Beispiele
... Man beachte Typographie, Ausrufezeichen, Inhalt. ...
www.iim.fh-koeln.de/lion2005/ praesentationen/kds_IntLok.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

Éditions Diagonal - Correcteurs, grammaire, typographie, dictionnaires - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Dictionnaire des définitions de la langue française classique et moderne ...
Myriade Définitions françaises révèle grâce à une interface intelligente et ...
www.prolexis.com/index.php?F=MYR/def/2 - 23k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

ctionnaire multilingue de typographie - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... projet d'enseignement de la typographie numérique relevant du programme ...
faisant pointer des termes sur des définitions se trouvant dans d'autres ...
www.irisa.fr/faqtypo/dico.html - 9k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

GLOSSAIRE DE TYPOGRAPHIE MULTILINGUE - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... Les définitions sont celles d'Alan Marshall ... thread) dans la liste typo,;
un article de la FAQ de la liste typographie,; d'autres pages sur le sujet. ...
www.irisa.fr/faqtypo/lex.html - 14k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

+ + glossar online > © Oliver Müller-Marc > Glossar und Lexikon ...
... DTP, digital, Foto, Typografie, Multimedia, Vertrieb, Marketing, Workflow, CRM,
... CAD, Grafik/DTP, Typografie, Audio/Multimedia, Digitale Fotografie, ...
www.mueller-marc.de/glossar.html - 12k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

dictionary dutch t
... twentieth century, zwanzigstes Jahrhundert. typograaf, typographe, typographer,
Typograph. typografie, typographie, typography, Typographie.
www.rockingstone.com/dict/data/dict_n_t.htm - 4k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

urban2 - eight miles high - flexfit typo - metal head beanie ...
... mehr Details, Clothings / Sweater / eight miles high / typo . enggestellte
typografie mit röntgen-closeup auf das EIGHT. dahinter blitzt in weissem ...
marke.eight-miles-high.shop.stylefile.de/ cms/list/beg_100/ma_1/su_1/eight-miles-high.html - 89k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

woerterbuecher Lexikon Lexika Datenbanken Nachschlagewerke ...
... Bibliothek Alexandria. Specialty Dictionaries Fachgebiete. Murphy's Law -
Verschiedene Gesetze. Acronym Finder. Lexikon der Typographie ...
www.jadu.de/woerter/ - 17k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Etc. etc.
Einfach super, finde ich.:))

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search