Gewindebreithaltewalze

Spanish translation: cilindro ensanchador del género tejido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gewindebreithaltewalze
Spanish translation:cilindro ensanchador del género tejido
Entered by: raulruiz

11:50 Jan 23, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
German term or phrase: Gewindebreithaltewalze
Warenausbreitung mit Kantenausrollung mittels Gewindebreithaltewalze
raulruiz
cilindro ensanchador
Explanation:
de rosca
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo. Raúl
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3cilindro ensanchador
vhz
5rodillo de mantencion del ensanchamiento
juan gonzalez


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cilindro ensanchador


Explanation:
de rosca

vhz
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo. Raúl

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: cilindro ensanchador del género tejido, también está la palabrita "templazo" que habría que investigar
1 hr

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  Raúl Neumann
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rodillo de mantencion del ensanchamiento


Explanation:
aqui en chile se les denomina a las Walzen rodillos, por si les puede ser util.

juan gonzalez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Egmont: ...manutención
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search