Schrittlänge

Spanish translation: longitud/largo de la entrepierna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schrittlänge
Spanish translation:longitud/largo de la entrepierna
Entered by: Philipp Reinhold

16:51 Nov 28, 2017
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Venta online prendas de vestir
German term or phrase: Schrittlänge
Schrittlänge
Die Schrittlänge (innere Beinlänge) messen Sie am besten, indem Sie bei einer gut sitzenden Hose das Maß an der inneren Hosenbeinnaht vom Saum bis zum Schritt anlegen.

¡Mil gracias!
isa_g
longitud de la entrepierna
Explanation:
Revisa cualquier tabla de tallas de pantalones, la longitud de la entrepierna se mide desde el pie hasta la entrepierna, que es justo lo que describe el fragmento.
Selected response from:

Philipp Reinhold
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1longitud de la entrepierna
Philipp Reinhold
4tiro de pantalón
Thomas Haller Uribe Posada


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
longitud de la entrepierna


Explanation:
Revisa cualquier tabla de tallas de pantalones, la longitud de la entrepierna se mide desde el pie hasta la entrepierna, que es justo lo que describe el fragmento.

Philipp Reinhold
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mareug
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiro de pantalón


Explanation:
http://www.elbauldelacosturera.com/2010/06/como-se-obtiene-o...

Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Philipp Reinhold: Tengo entendido que tiro y entrepierna son sinónimos. Pero hay que tener cuidado, ya que al hablar de un tiro más o menos corto estaríamos hablando de la distancia entre la entrepierna y la cintura (véase pantalón de tiro bajo/corto). ;)
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search