(vestido) con vuelo

Spanish translation: (Kleid) mit ausgestelltem Saum

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:(vestido) con vuelo
Spanish translation:(Kleid) mit ausgestelltem Saum
Entered by: INES Reisch

15:30 Oct 4, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: (vestido) con vuelo
Aus einem Modekatalog.

Ich kann das verständlich umschreiben, aber es gibt doch besrtimmt einen genauen Ausdruck dafür. Ist das dasselbe wie: unten/ Rockteil "ausgestellt"?

Beispiele:

Vestido skater ceñido con vuelo.

Entallado, largo hasta los tobillos, con vuelo en el bajo.

Holgado y con vuelo, de cuello redondo y largo por encima de la rodilla.

Patrón skater, entallado a la cintura y con vuelo en la falda

Es eilt. Danke im Voraus für eure Hilfe!
Christiane Schaer
Spain
(Kleid) mit ausgestelltem Saum
Explanation:
(Kleid) mit ausgestelltem Saum

siehe Link


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-10-09 11:03:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Vielen Dank!
Selected response from:

INES Reisch
Spain
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(Kleid) mit ausgestelltem Saum
INES Reisch
3Can-Can
Wolfgang Hummel
3kleid
Francesca Rago


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kleid


Explanation:
vestido ist kleid (fur frauen)

Francesca Rago
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Can-Can


Explanation:
Das ist ein Kleidungsstück (Rock), wie es in 19. Jhd. zum gleichnamigen Tanz von den Tänzerinnen getragen wurde. Per Saldo also ein Can-Can (oder: Cancan) Rock.

Wolfgang Hummel
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Kleid) mit ausgestelltem Saum


Explanation:
(Kleid) mit ausgestelltem Saum

siehe Link


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-10-09 11:03:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Vielen Dank!


    https://shop.mango.com/de/damen/kleider-kurze-kleider/kleid-mit-ausgestelltem-saum_63029020.html?c=99&n=1&s=prendas_she
    https://shop.mango.com/es/damen/kleider-kurze-kleider/kleid-mit-ausgestelltem-saum_63029020.html?c=99&n=1&s=prendas_she
INES Reisch
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search