PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Länderküche

Spanish translation: cocina típica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Länderküche
Spanish translation:cocina típica
Entered by: Evelina Blumenkranz

20:34 Jun 27, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Länderküche
Länderküche: Italienisch, griechisch, chinesisch,...
perisoc
cocina típica
Explanation:
cocina típica o tradicional de cada país
Selected response from:

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cocina típica
Evelina Blumenkranz
3cocina (nacional y) extranjera
Fernando Gasc�n


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Länderküche
cocina (nacional y) extranjera


Explanation:
Es una idea...

Salu2

Fernando Gasc�n
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Länderküche
cocina típica


Explanation:
cocina típica o tradicional de cada país

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  tejaverde: casi me gusta más "cocina tradicional" :)
9 hrs
  -> Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search