Anlagestelle

Spanish translation: embarcadero

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anlagestelle
Spanish translation:embarcadero
Entered by: Fernando Gasc�n

20:43 Jun 27, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Anlagestelle
Abfahrtstelle: Tittmoning - Anlagestelle Burghausen
perisoc
embarcadero
Explanation:
Creo que puede pasar como embarcadero.

Salu2



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-06-27 20:51:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DRAE

embarcadero.

1. m. Lugar acondicionado para embarcar mercancías o gente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 19 mins (2005-06-27 22:03:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PONS

Anlegeplatz m
<-es, -plätze> (NAUT) atracadero m, embarcadero m
Selected response from:

Fernando Gasc�n
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2embarcadero
Fernando Gasc�n
4amarradero
Evelina Blumenkranz


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amarradero


Explanation:
Abfahrtstelle: embarcadero
Anlagestelle: amarradero

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
embarcadero


Explanation:
Creo que puede pasar como embarcadero.

Salu2



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-06-27 20:51:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DRAE

embarcadero.

1. m. Lugar acondicionado para embarcar mercancías o gente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 19 mins (2005-06-27 22:03:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PONS

Anlegeplatz m
<-es, -plätze> (NAUT) atracadero m, embarcadero m

Fernando Gasc�n
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
2 mins
  -> muchas gracias ;) un saludo :)

agree  ingridbram
1 hr
  -> gracias ;) y un saludo ;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search