Grundlegende Richtung

Spanish translation: Orientacion basica o fundamental

11:04 Nov 21, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Vacaciones
German term or phrase: Grundlegende Richtung
Grundlegende Richtung:
Bei den oben angeführten Websites handelt es sich um unhabhängige Informations- und Präsentationsmedien mit Reservierungstools zur Unterstützung und Förderung des oben beschriebenen Tätigkeitsfeldes.
MANGOLD (X)
Spanish translation:Orientacion basica o fundamental
Explanation:
seria muy opcion de acuerdo a lo que explicas
Selected response from:

Viviana Tipiani
Peru
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Orientacion basica o fundamental
Viviana Tipiani
4Dirección fundamental/ básica
Mercedes Peces-Thiel
3Disposición fundamental
Artur Matheu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Orientacion basica o fundamental


Explanation:
seria muy opcion de acuerdo a lo que explicas

Viviana Tipiani
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Zelin
25 mins
  -> gracias ana

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Disposición fundamental


Explanation:
Un poco más de contexto ayudaría más ,-) Nuk

Artur Matheu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dirección fundamental/ básica


Explanation:
suerte

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search