Betriebshöfe

Spanish translation: parques móviles

09:21 Apr 15, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Betriebshöfe
In Deutschland wird die Versorgung zunächst vorwiegend über Betriebshöfe der Fahrzeughalter erfolgen.
Susana Antón Remirez
Spanish translation:parques móviles
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cocheras
Cristina Risueño Fondevila
4parques móviles
------ (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Betriebshöfe
parques móviles


Explanation:
Saludos

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
gracias

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Betriebshöfe
cocheras


Explanation:
Betriebshof m <-(e)s, -höfe> cocheras f pl dieser Bus fährt zum Betriebshof este autobús va a encerrar
Dicc. Pons Lexiface


Ejemplo:

Cocheras de Autobuses

FUENCARRAL

Calle de Mauricio Legendre nº 40.

La mayor de las instalaciones de EMT con más de 130.000 m2, donde se localizan dos cocheras de autobuses, Fuencarral A y Fuencarral B con un parque total de 775 autobuses.

Asimismo se localizan en este área el Taller General y el Almacén General, la línea de ITV (Inspección Técnica de Vehículos), el Puesto Central de Control del SAE (Sistema de Ayuda a la Explotación) y el Simulador de Conducción.

Desde estas cocheras se atiende el servicio de la zona norte de la ciudad.




    Reference: http://www.emtmadrid.es/about/offices.html
Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Zimmer
2 days 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search