Fingerscanner

Spanish translation: escáner dactilar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fingerscanner
Spanish translation:escáner dactilar
Entered by: Cristina Risueño Fondevila

14:34 Apr 26, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Fingerscanner
El contexto :

Die Mitarbeiter sind alle mit Handrückenterminals und Fingerscannern über Funk mit dem WMS verbunden.
Cibeles (X)
escáner dactilar
Explanation:
mucha suerte!
Selected response from:

Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3escáner dactilar
Cristina Risueño Fondevila
5dactilodigitalizador
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dactilodigitalizador


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
escáner dactilar


Explanation:
mucha suerte!


    Reference: http://www.itprofesional.com/downloads.html
    Reference: http://www.cita.es/suministrar/
Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joan Gomez: el término más común es este
33 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  ingridbram
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search