Europaletten

Spanish translation: europaleta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Europaletten
Spanish translation:europaleta
Entered by: Roselyn Rodriguez

14:10 Aug 24, 2016
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Europaletten
Estimados colegas, el texto en Marketing pero en esta oración ellos describen sus facilidades como por ejemplo su almacenamiento.

La oración completa en el texto original se lee así: Unser Zentrallager mit einem vollautomatischen Hochregallager bietet Kapazitäten für bis zu 20,000 Europaletten.

¿Cuál sería la traducción correcta en español?

Gracias
Roselyn Rodriguez
United States
europaleta
Explanation:
o paleta plana
Ver Ernst y Langenscheid
Selected response from:

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5europaleta
Pedro Zimmer
4Paletas o palés de formato europeo
Javier Munoz
Summary of reference entries provided
europalet
insighted

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Paletas o palés de formato europeo


Explanation:
Un saludo

Javier Munoz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 43

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
europaleta


Explanation:
o paleta plana
Ver Ernst y Langenscheid

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!




Reference comments


17 hrs
Reference: europalet

Reference information:
Europalet me suena bastante (España)


    https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pal%C3%A9
insighted
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search