Auszugsstufen

Spanish translation: Niveles de extensión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auszugsstufen
Spanish translation:Niveles de extensión
Entered by: Miriam Perez Mariano

12:12 Jan 2, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Semirremolques
German term or phrase: Auszugsstufen
Gerade für die 60 m langen Rotorblätter erwies sich der SPZ-GL 4 AAA als eine geeignete Transportlösung. Mit einer Grundlänge von 18 m können bei Bedarf drei Auszugsstufen mit einer Länge von je 12,3 m die Ladefläche erweitern. Als Besonderheit ist der Satteltieflader am Heck zusätzlich mit einer Flip-Over-Verlängerung um weitere 5,5 m erweiterbar. Somit kann der SPZ-GL 4 AAA eine Maximallänge von 60,4 m erreichen.


¡Mil gracias!
isa_g
Niveles de extensión
Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así.
Selected response from:

Miriam Perez Mariano
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Niveles de extensión
Miriam Perez Mariano
4extensiones
Xavier Madrazo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Niveles de extensión


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así.

Miriam Perez Mariano
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer
9 hrs
  -> Gracias

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extensiones


Explanation:
Es el término más utilizado en este tipo de descripciones de semiremolques y me parece totalmente válido, pero es posible que haya uno de más preciso.


    Reference: http://www.guillen-group.com/es/tag/portacontenedor-extensib...
Xavier Madrazo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search