ATG

Spanish translation: Abgastypengenehmigung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ATG
Spanish translation:Abgastypengenehmigung
Entered by: tupcf

15:08 Jul 1, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: ATG
Hola, se trata de un permiso para una embarcación suiza, es un bote de 4,4 metros para cuatro personas.

Pone en un sello:

"Schiffausweis gültig bis 31/12/2017
2-Takt Motor ohne ATG; SAV Nachweis"

Muchas gracias por adelantado, Pablo
tupcf
Abgastypengenehmigung
Explanation:
https://www.admin.ch/ch/d/gg/pc/documents/1333/Bericht _d.pd... pagina 16

Espero que te ayude!
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias otra vez a ambos. Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Homologación de vehículos por lo que respecta a la emisión de contaminantes
Miriam Perez Mariano
4Abgastypengenehmigung
Javier Munoz


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abgastypengenehmigung


Explanation:
https://www.admin.ch/ch/d/gg/pc/documents/1333/Bericht _d.pd... pagina 16

Espero que te ayude!

Javier Munoz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Muchas gracias otra vez a ambos. Saludos

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Homologación de vehículos por lo que respecta a la emisión de contaminantes


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así.


    Reference: https://www.google.cat/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...
Miriam Perez Mariano
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search