SAV Nachweis

Spanish translation: Certificado / Certificación SAV (Suiza)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:SAV Nachweis
Spanish translation:Certificado / Certificación SAV (Suiza)
Entered by: tupcf

15:09 Jul 1, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: SAV Nachweis
Hola, se trata de un permiso para una embarcación suiza, es un bote de 4,4 metros para cuatro personas.

Pone en un sello:

"Schiffausweis gültig bis 31/12/2017
2-Takt Motor ohne ATG; SAV Nachweis"

Muchas gracias por adelantado, Pablo
tupcf
Certificado / Certificación SAV
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude
SAV es una disposición suiza para motores de barcos
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Certificado / Certificación SAV
Javier Munoz
4Certificado de conformidad con la Normativa sobre Emisiones de Escape para Motores Marinos en...
Miriam Perez Mariano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Certificado / Certificación SAV


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude
SAV es una disposición suiza para motores de barcos
Un saludo

Javier Munoz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificado de conformidad con la Normativa sobre Emisiones de Escape para Motores Marinos en...


Explanation:
...Embarcaciones de Recreo.
"SAV" se refiere a "Abgasvorschriften für Schiffsmotoren", es decir, Normativa sobre Emisiones para Motores Marinos (2003/44/EG) y "Nachweis" es certificado.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-07-01 16:35:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https:/...


    https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://www.boe.es/doue/2003/214/L00018-00035.pdf&ved=2ahUKEwid0e6QkZTjAhUDwsQBHfzDBggQ
Miriam Perez Mariano
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search