LKW-Disposition

Spanish translation: despacho de camiones

12:00 Jun 10, 2020
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: LKW-Disposition
¡Hola!

¿Cómo podría traducir este término? Es una de las tareas de un departamento de una empresa de logística que se dedica al transporte con camiones. Había pensado en algo como "planificación con camiones" pero no me convence...

¡Gracias!
Cristóbal López Mazo
Spain
Spanish translation:despacho de camiones
Explanation:
ver discusión
Lkw-Disponent = despachador de camiones
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2despacho de camiones
Daniel Gebauer
4planificación de camiones
Maria Massegu


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
despacho de camiones


Explanation:
ver discusión
Lkw-Disponent = despachador de camiones

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tupcf
5 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Juan Arroyo Crejo
5 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planificación de camiones


Explanation:
Así lo conozco yo. Despacho de camiones, según mi experiencia, sería más bien "LKW-Abfertigung".

Maria Massegu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search