Rührtechnologie

Spanish translation: tecnología de agitación

18:20 Sep 6, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
German term or phrase: Rührtechnologie
Das beweist jetzt auch unsere patentierte Rührtechnologie. Durch intensive Forschungs- und Entwicklungsarbeit ist es uns gelungen, ein universelles Rührorgan zu entwickeln, das mit erstaunlich geringem Aufwand überzeugende Ergebnisse erzielt.
Die besondere Stärke liegt dabei in der speziellen Geometrie ihrer konusförmigen Rührorgane: Durch ausgeklügelte Raum- und Winkelverhältnisse sorgt der Rührer selbst bei äußerst niedrigen Umfangsgeschwindigkeiten für einen optimalen Mischprozess - und das in kürzester Zeit.
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Spanish translation:tecnología de agitación
Explanation:
Creo que es eso.
Selected response from:

Ramon Villalobos
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tecnología de agitador
Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
3 +1tecnología de agitación
Ramon Villalobos


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tecnología de agitación


Explanation:
Creo que es eso.

Ramon Villalobos
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, claro. Considero que es lo mismo que mi respuesta, aunque dejo mi propuesta por si el ejemplo es de utilidad.
2 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecnología de agitador


Explanation:
Así de simple a mi entender.

Ver el ejemplo que se menciona en http://www.pradorey.com/principal.html, hacer clic en "Bodega". Se describen los depósitos homogeneizadores que utilizan estos "agitadores".

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search