traubiges Fruchtbukett

Spanish translation: Buqué afrutado con un toque de pasas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:traubiges Fruchtbukett
Spanish translation:Buqué afrutado con un toque de pasas
Entered by: martina1974

10:30 Apr 14, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
German term or phrase: traubiges Fruchtbukett
• Riesling
Grünlich-gelb bis goldfarben, traubiges
Fruchtbukett, edel, fruchtig, rassig.
martina1974
Austria
Buqué afrutado con un toque de pasas
Explanation:
O algo así ;-)
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cepa de sabor típicamente frutal
nahuelhuapi
3 +1Buqué afrutado con un toque de pasas
Fernando Toledo
3aroma frutal con dejo a uva
Walter Blass


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cepa de sabor típicamente frutal


Explanation:
http://www.welcomeargentina.com/vino/riesling.html
¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fernando Toledo: De dónde te has sacado la cepa? Saludos
7 hrs
  -> La cepa me la he sacado del adjunto. ¡Saludos! (Riesling es en sí una uva)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Buqué afrutado con un toque de pasas


Explanation:
O algo así ;-)

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Vilalta: Sí, pero cambiando "pasas" por "uva fresca" (http://www.wein-plus.de/glossar/traubig.htm).
14 mins
  -> sí, tienes razón.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aroma frutal con dejo a uva


Explanation:
o a racimo de uvas

Walter Blass
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search