ProZ.com Giving Tuesday 2020

Since its inception in 2012, Giving Tuesday has been celebrated across the globe as a day to give back: whether it be through donations, fundraising, volunteering your time and expertise, or simply by calling others to support a particular cause or initiative.
Pre-register for the Giving Tuesday Networking Meetup!

Click for Full Participation

Trübstoffe

Spanish translation: posos

14:56 Apr 14, 2013
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Bier / Cerveza
German term or phrase: Trübstoffe
Filtrierte, „blanke“ Biere sollten normalerweise
einen feinen Glanz aufweisen, also
keinerlei natürliche Trübstoffe enthalten.
Anders bei unfiltrierten oder naturtrüben
Bieren (z.B. Hefeweizen oder Zwickelbier):
Bei ihnen sollten die Trübstoffe sichtbar sein.

(En español aparece muchísimo la palabra "turbidez", pero yo creo que no está admitida por la RAE).
Flyer466
Spanish translation:posos
Explanation:
Creo que se trate de "los posos"

una idea aqui:
http://www.marisolcollazos.es/tocacomer/2012/03/17/botella-q...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 min (2013-04-14 15:43:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otro sitio:
http://lacerveseradelpedraforca.cat/blog/index.php/masa-madr...
Selected response from:

Raffaele Esposito
Grading comment
Sí, tras consultar varios textos paralelos, aparece mucho "posos" o "residuos". Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Los turbios
Karlo Heppner
3posos
Raffaele Esposito


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posos


Explanation:
Creo que se trate de "los posos"

una idea aqui:
http://www.marisolcollazos.es/tocacomer/2012/03/17/botella-q...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 min (2013-04-14 15:43:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otro sitio:
http://lacerveseradelpedraforca.cat/blog/index.php/masa-madr...

Raffaele Esposito
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Sí, tras consultar varios textos paralelos, aparece mucho "posos" o "residuos". Gracias.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Los turbios


Explanation:
Cerveza de Argentina - Formación del Turbio en la Cerveza
www.cervezadeargentina.com.ar/.../formaciónde... - Diese Seite übersetzen
Formación del Turbio en la Cerveza. 1- Objetivo. El objetivo de este trabajo es hacer un resumen de la ruta de los polifenoles causadores de turbios en la ...

Cerveceros Caseros | Clarificar o no Clarificar, that is the question ...
www.cerveceroscaseros.com.ar/.../todoslostitulos... - Diese Seite übersetzen
La cerveza debería almacenarse a unos 5 grados centígrados luego de que ha sido ... Cuando se produce el hervor, se forman los turbios calientes que están ...

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search