Duftkamin

Spanish translation: chimenea de aromas

09:40 Oct 13, 2020
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
German term or phrase: Duftkamin
Katalog für Weingläser

"Aufgrund seines langen Duftkamins ermöglicht das mundgeblasene Weißweinglas einen facettenreichen Genuss."

"Breiter Kelchdurchmesser im unteren Drittel, langer Duftkamin und abgestimmter Mundrandbereich unterstützen den Entfaltungsspielraum fei-ner sensorischer Nuancen."

Vielen Dank!
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:chimenea de aromas
Explanation:
https://www.eldiario.es/consumoclaro/beber/principales-tipos...
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Grading comment
Bien, gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1chimenea de aromas
Martin Kreutzer
4Cámara aromática, cáliz, chimenea
Miquel Gomez Besos


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cámara aromática, cáliz, chimenea


Explanation:
¡Hola!
Obviamente se re fiere al espacio que queda en la copa para que se desarrollen los aromas.
He encontrado varias acepciones en internet, tal y como puede ver arriba.
Salut!
Miquel


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com/search?q=copa+de+vino+partes&c...
Miquel Gomez Besos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chimenea de aromas


Explanation:
https://www.eldiario.es/consumoclaro/beber/principales-tipos...


Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Bien, gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Toni Castano: Chimenea aromática.
40 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search