Reinanke

Spanish translation: corégono

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reinanke
Spanish translation:corégono
Entered by: MANGOLD (X)

09:08 Nov 27, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Zoology / Fisch - Pez
German term or phrase: Reinanke
Im alpinen Bereicht sind vor allem Forellen, Saibling, ... und Reinanken verhanden.
MANGOLD (X)
corégono
Explanation:
Es gibt coregonus albula, fontanae etc.. Anke und Fellchen sind sich sehr ähnlich. Gehört zur Lachsfamilie.
Selected response from:

Castellano
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1corégono
Castellano
3Salmonete
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corégono


Explanation:
Es gibt coregonus albula, fontanae etc.. Anke und Fellchen sind sich sehr ähnlich. Gehört zur Lachsfamilie.

Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
47 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Salmonete


Explanation:
Otra opción.


    Reference: http://www.rezepterang.de/information/fisch_15.html
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search