pilliertes Saatgut

Swedish translation: pelleterat frö

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:pilliertes Saatgut
Swedish translation:pelleterat frö
Entered by: anders mansson

14:37 Feb 23, 2016
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / Såmaskin
German term or phrase: pilliertes Saatgut
Rüben und Chicorée können nur als pilliertes Saatgut ausgebracht werden.
anders mansson
Germany
pelleterat frö
Explanation:
är det vanliga uttrycket
Selected response from:

Eva Gustavsson
Grading comment
Tack för detta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pelleterat frö
Eva Gustavsson
4fröpellets
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fröpellets


Explanation:
Se länken


    Reference: http://www.froerochmeragront.se/sv/gronsaksvaxter/bladgronsa...
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pelleterat frö


Explanation:
är det vanliga uttrycket



    https://www.bing.com/search?q=pelleterat+fr%C3%B6&pc=MOZI&form=MOZSBR
Eva Gustavsson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tack för detta




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search