Abrollkolben

Swedish translation: kolv för luftfjäderbälg, fjäderklocka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abrollkolben
Swedish translation:kolv för luftfjäderbälg, fjäderklocka
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

17:25 Dec 23, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Abrollkolben
en del av fjädringen tror jag.
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
kolv för luftfjäderbälg
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två. En sådan där fråga som jag har haft svårt att avgöra...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fjäderklocka
Lennart Helgesson
4kolv för luftfjäderbälg
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fjäderklocka


Explanation:
Vid infjädring rullar luftfjäderbälgen ned över fjäderklockan.


    Reference: http://www.bpw.de/produkte/nfz/data/pdf_federungen/60-63_luf...
    Reference: http://www.fordonsmateriel.se/information/trycksaker/reservd...
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 174

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kolv för luftfjäderbälg


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.karnag.se/rullbalg.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två. En sådan där fråga som jag har haft svårt att avgöra...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search