Getriebestrang

Swedish translation: drivlina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Getriebestrang
Swedish translation:drivlina
Entered by: Chris Oudenne

15:00 Feb 28, 2016
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Zulassungsbescheinigung
German term or phrase: Getriebestrang
Det gäller siffror i registreringsbeviset, t.ex. "Ziffer für Getrieart" "Ziffer für Dämpfung" "Ziffer für Getriebestrang"
Chris Oudenne
drivlina
Explanation:
Bildgoogling tyder på "drivlina". Exempel (längst ner på sidan):
http://www.steine-und-erden.net/se606/volvo2.html
Selected response from:

larserik
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, för hjälpen. Det var det begreppet jag funderade på :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4drivlina
larserik
3drivtåg
Lena Samuelsson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drivtåg


Explanation:
Kan det kanske fungera?

Se bild i examensarbete från Lunds universiet:

lup.lub.lu.se/student-papers/record/.../1734881.pdf


Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drivlina


Explanation:
Bildgoogling tyder på "drivlina". Exempel (längst ner på sidan):
http://www.steine-und-erden.net/se606/volvo2.html


larserik
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Tack, för hjälpen. Det var det begreppet jag funderade på :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search