Gutschrift

Swedish translation: Kreditnota, tillgodohavande

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gutschein
Swedish translation:Kreditnota, tillgodohavande
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

17:19 Jan 20, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Gutschrift
2 Kopien Ursprungsrechnungen, 2 Gutschriften, 2 neue Rechnungen
Tillgodokvitton, kreditnotor ?
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Kreditnotor
Explanation:
Source: text from EU the Court of Auditors
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kreditnotor
hirselina
3tillgodohavande
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tillgodohavande


Explanation:
Kanske stämmer? Sammanhanget är lite oklart.


    Nativsvensk
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2676

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kreditnotor


Explanation:
Source: text from EU the Court of Auditors

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search