Abnutzung oder Verschleiß

Swedish translation: nötning och slitage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abnutzung und Verschleiß
Swedish translation:nötning och slitage
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

15:54 Dec 3, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Garantiavtal
German term or phrase: Abnutzung oder Verschleiß
Ursäkta att jag tog båda samtidigt, men räcker det i ett kontrakt att skriva normalt slitage (förslitning) eller måste man ha någon synonym?
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
nötning och slitage
Explanation:
det är väl nästan synonymer, men ett vanligt uttryckssätt i germanska språk, så det blir väl ok även på svenska.
Frasen "nötning och slitage" ger 23 googlar, så visst används den.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, jag tror jag tar det!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nötning och slitage
Reino Havbrandt (X)
3slitage
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slitage


Explanation:
kan du nog använda som en sammanfattning för Abnutzung och Verschleiß.
Men: om Abnutzung inte är förslitning utan utslitning bör du ta med båda.
Tycker jag..

Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2688

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nötning och slitage


Explanation:
det är väl nästan synonymer, men ett vanligt uttryckssätt i germanska språk, så det blir väl ok även på svenska.
Frasen "nötning och slitage" ger 23 googlar, så visst används den.

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 2562
Grading comment
Tack, jag tror jag tar det!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search