Körper

Swedish translation: hälsa, liv och lem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Körper, Leib und Leben
Swedish translation:hälsa, liv och lem
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

15:58 Dec 3, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Garantiavtal
German term or phrase: Körper
Det är eg. hela uttrycket
... bei schuldhafter Verletzung von Leben, Körper oder Gesundheit.
Ett motsvande svenskt uttryck
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
kroppen
Explanation:
Dieses Symbol macht Sie auf eine unmittelbar oder möglicherweise drohende Gefahr für das Leben und die Gesundheit von Personen aufmerksam.
Denna symbol visar på en direkt eller indirekt fara för personalens liv eller hälsa.
Created on: 2000-12-11, 17:12 Created by: R Kund: AAA Fack: Allm Jobbnu..: 1067
PS: "Leib und leben" brukar översättas med "liv och lem"
även: "skador på hälsa, liv och lem" kan nog också tänkas. Däremot är nog körper inte=lem.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för ett bra svar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lem
asptech
5lem
asptech
4kroppen
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lem


Explanation:
alltså "liv och lem" eller hälsa.

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
28 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lem


Explanation:
alltså "liv och lem" eller hälsa.

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1152

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kroppen


Explanation:
Dieses Symbol macht Sie auf eine unmittelbar oder möglicherweise drohende Gefahr für das Leben und die Gesundheit von Personen aufmerksam.
Denna symbol visar på en direkt eller indirekt fara för personalens liv eller hälsa.
Created on: 2000-12-11, 17:12 Created by: R Kund: AAA Fack: Allm Jobbnu..: 1067
PS: "Leib und leben" brukar översättas med "liv och lem"
även: "skador på hälsa, liv och lem" kan nog också tänkas. Däremot är nog körper inte=lem.

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 2562
Grading comment
Tack för ett bra svar!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search