i.V.

Swedish translation: p.p (per prokura)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:i.V. (in Vollmacht)
Swedish translation:p.p (per prokura)
Entered by: Erik Hansson

14:26 Jan 13, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: i.V.
Ska utläsas "in Vollmacht".
Vad heter det på officiell svenska och hur lyder en ev. förkortning?

Förekommer ofta före prokuristens namnteckning, om han agerar istället för vd.
Erik Hansson
Germany
p.p.
Explanation:
Please see reference!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Stort tack för svar och länk!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5p.p.
Sven Petersson
5e.u.
asptech


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
e.u.


Explanation:
dvs. "enligt uppdrag", men i mindre officiella sammanhang skriver man ofta bara "för", där tyskan har "i.V." eller "i.A." (im Auftrag).

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1152

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
p.p.


Explanation:
Please see reference!


    Reference: http://www.notisum.se/rnp/SLS/LAG/19740158.HTM
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2223
Grading comment
Stort tack för svar och länk!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search