Vertragswidrigkeit

Swedish translation: avtalskränkning, avtalsöverträdelse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vertragswidrigkeit
Swedish translation:avtalskränkning, avtalsöverträdelse
Entered by: Mats Wiman

18:31 Apr 27, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Vertragswidrigkeit
I samband med en försäljning
Åsa Valley
Sweden
avtalskränkningöverträdelse
Explanation:
Duden:
Ver|trags|wid|rig|keit, die <o.Pl.>: das Einem-Vertrag-Zuwiderlaufen; Vertragsverletzung.
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
tack! får jag fråga bara om det ska vara avtalkränkningsöverträdelse?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5avtalskränkningöverträdelse
Mats Wiman
4avtalsstridighet
Valeska Maier-Wörz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
avtalskränkningöverträdelse


Explanation:
Duden:
Ver|trags|wid|rig|keit, die <o.Pl.>: das Einem-Vertrag-Zuwiderlaufen; Vertragsverletzung.


Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
tack! får jag fråga bara om det ska vara avtalkränkningsöverträdelse?

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avtalsstridighet


Explanation:
vertragswidrig = avtalsstridig
eller om du inte tykcer om substantiveringen kan du kalla det för "avtalsstridig handling/företeelse/osv. beroende på vad det handlar om


Valeska Maier-Wörz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search