Gewährleistungsmängel

Swedish translation: garantifall

18:37 Mar 4, 2016
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Gewährleistungsmängel
"Um aus Mängelbehebungen zu lernen und diese zukünftig auf ein Mindestmaß zu reduzieren, sind die in den operativen Organisationseinheiten während der Bauausführung festgestellten wesentlichen Mängel und die Gewährleistungsmängel zentral zu sammeln und auszuwerten."

Brister upptäckta under garantitiden? Finns det något sammansatt ord för det?
eresios
Sweden
Swedish translation:garantifall
Explanation:
... skulle kunna funka
Selected response from:

larserik
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3brister i avtalade åtaganden
Evelin Stetter
2garantifall
larserik


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
garantifall


Explanation:
... skulle kunna funka

larserik
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Tack!

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brister i avtalade åtaganden


Explanation:
När man har avtalat om vissa saker som sedan inte genomförs som de ska.

Evelin Stetter
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 29




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search