Triisobutylphosphat

Swedish translation: triisobutylfosfat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Triisobutylphosphat
Swedish translation:triisobutylfosfat
Entered by: Erik Hansson

10:08 Aug 4, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / kemiska produkter
German term or phrase: Triisobutylphosphat
Enstaka begrepp ur en alltför lång lista med kemiska termer. Verkar inte heta "tri-isobutylfosfat" eller något åt det hållet.
Erik Hansson
Germany
triisobutylfosfat
Explanation:
triisobutylfosfat (TiBP)
http://www.naturvardsverket.se/dokument/mo/modok/export/orga...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2005-08-04 11:10:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Triisobutylphosphat ist ein Alkylphosphat
(http://www.obermeier.de/al_tri_iso_butyl.htm).
Weitere Bezeichnung (D): Phosphorsäuretriisobutylester
CAS-Nummer: 126-71-6
Formel: C12 H27 O4 P
(http://phosphor-chemikalien.de/P/download/Phosphorchemikalie...
Selected response from:

Stefanie Busam Golay
Grading comment
Stort tack till er två! Poängen går till Stefanie för bra länkar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3triisobutylfosfat
Stefanie Busam Golay
3Triisobutylfosfat
Åsa Valley


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Triisobutylfosfat


Explanation:
Visserligen hittar jag inga referenser med den föreningens namn på svenska, men jag tror ändå att det är så det ska översättas.

Åsa Valley
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
triisobutylfosfat


Explanation:
triisobutylfosfat (TiBP)
http://www.naturvardsverket.se/dokument/mo/modok/export/orga...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2005-08-04 11:10:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Triisobutylphosphat ist ein Alkylphosphat
(http://www.obermeier.de/al_tri_iso_butyl.htm).
Weitere Bezeichnung (D): Phosphorsäuretriisobutylester
CAS-Nummer: 126-71-6
Formel: C12 H27 O4 P
(http://phosphor-chemikalien.de/P/download/Phosphorchemikalie...

Stefanie Busam Golay
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Stort tack till er två! Poängen går till Stefanie för bra länkar.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search